OM-3 Laser LC to LC Patch Cords

PRO-LINK’S Laser-optimized Multimode Fiber Cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50um equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 gigabit applications.

Custom lengths and multifiber solutions also are available.

*Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC-LC  style    connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
* Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
* Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
* Connectors utilize a UPC polish

  • Custom connector polishes available upon request
  • 1.6mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm diameters also available upon request
  • Custom color jackets and boots available
  • Custom labels and packaging upon request
  • Custom solutions can ship in as little as two business days including multifiber solutions

No products were found matching your selection.