LC-LC 9/125µm (core/cladding) single mode duplex patch cord/UPC polish.

  •  Superior qualified standard PC, APC, UPC, SPC polishing;
  • 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);
  • 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);
  • φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm fiber optic cable optional;
  • Single mode (9/125) or multi mode (50/125 or 62.5/125) fiber available;
  • FC, SC, ST,LC, MU, ST, MT-RJ, etc connector
  • Good exchange ability and good durability;
  • Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;
  • Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;
  • Customized specifications welcomed.

Showing all 1 result