SKU: CASSLC12 Category:

LGX Cassette 1*12 Female MTP to 12 LC OM3 50/125 Low Loss Fiber

$136.50

Product Specs

LGX Cassette 1*12 Female MTP to 12 LC OM3 50/125 Low Loss Fiber

PRO-LINK’s Fiber MTP cassette allows for a break-out to 12 LC connectors. This cassette uses MTP on the back and LC connectors on the front for low insertion loss. The cassette uses Multimode OM3 50/125 with 10Gbps corning fiber which then connects to 12 LC ports on the front. The MTP maximizes interconnection of applications over installations in telecommunication rooms or data centers while utilizing less space because all the connections from the front are filtered into one MTP connection on the back.

Features

  • MTP Male to 6 x Aqua LC Duplex Connectors (12 LC)
  • Maximizing interconnection of applications over installations in telecommunication rooms or data centers while utilizing less space.
  • Pre-terminated solution for simple installation
  • OM3 is laser optimized 50/125┬Ám multimode fiber
  • OM3 fibers provide sufficient bandwidth to support 10 Gbps