CALL US (888) 608-5180 INTERNATIONAL (714) 525-2545 sales@pro-link.biz
Select Page

MU to SC SIMPLEX SM

MU to SC SIMPLEX SM

$42.10$74.20

MU to SC SIMPLEX 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Cable

PRO-LINK LLC, now Manufactures MU Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cords. MU connectors are a 1.25mm diameter ferrule for compact multiple optical connectors and self-retentive mechanism for backplane applications. It’s application is for  high-speed data communications, voice networks, telecommunications and high-density DWDM applications.  Call us at 1-888 608-5180 for assistance on your MU Singlemode 9/125 fiber optic patch cord requirements.

Clear
SKU: MUSC1SM-1 Category: