SKU: SCSCSM-1 Category:

SC to SC Singlemode Fiber optic cables

$15.50$39.90

Clear

Product Specs

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Singlemode Duplex OFNR Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize SC to SC style connectors and require 9/125 Single mode cabling.
Flexible boots are able to be bent and set in different orientations to accommodate tight spaces.  A/B Markers easily identify the TX and RX connector on each end of the assembly.  Connectors utilize a UPC polish.

We handle large quantities

  • Connector Type: SC-SC Duplex Singlemode
  • Polishing: UPC
  • Return Loss: +≥ 55 dB (unmated), >60 dB (mated)
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic (zirconia)
  • Ferrule Diameter: 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
  • Body type: Duplex
  • Nominal Diameter Core: 9/125 µm
  • Jacket Material: OFNR
  • Temperature Range: -20°C +70°C