CALL US (888) 608-5180 INTERNATIONAL (714) 525-2545 sales@pro-link.biz
Select Page

E2000 APC to E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Cables

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 10 × 3 in
Size

E2000 APC to E2000 APC – 1 .0 Meter E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) to E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) Fiber SINGLEMODE 9/125 SIMPLEX Cable, E2000 APC to E2000 APC – 2 .0 Meters E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) to E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) Fiber SINGLEMODE 9/125 SIMPLEX Cable, E2000 APC to E2000 APC – 3 .0 Meters E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) to E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) Fiber SINGLEMODE 9/125 SIMPLEX Cable, E2000 APC to E2000 APC – 4 .0 Meters E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) to E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) Fiber SINGLEMODE 9/125 SIMPLEX Cable, E2000 APC to E2000 APC – 5 .0 Meters E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) to E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) Fiber SINGLEMODE 9/125 SIMPLEX Cable, E2000 APC to E2000 APC – 6 .0 Meters E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) to E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) Fiber SINGLEMODE 9/125 SIMPLEX Cable, E2000 APC to E2000 APC – 7 .0 Meters E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) to E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) Fiber SINGLEMODE 9/125 SIMPLEX Cable, E2000 APC to E2000 APC – 8 .0 Meters E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) to E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) Fiber SINGLEMODE 9/125 SIMPLEX Cable, E2000 APC to E2000 APC – 9 .0 Meters E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) to E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) Fiber SINGLEMODE 9/125 SIMPLEX Cable, E2000 APC to E2000 APC – 10 .0 Meters E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) to E2000 APC ( Angle Polish ) Fiber SINGLEMODE 9/125 SIMPLEX Cable

E2000 APC to E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Cables

$56.20$64.75

E2000 APC to E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Cables

The E2000 is a premium connector that offers superior performance. The new full-metal protection shutters makes the E2000 connector system conform to the highest safety requirement in all current laser classes. With a insertion loss of less than 0.1dB, APC return loss of more than 85dB makes this connector system ideal for high-performance networks. We offer a wide range of E2000 Fiber Optic Cables, Singlemode 9/125 / Multimode Simplex and Duplex. Call us at 1-888 608-5180 for assistance.

1:  Locking latch connector retention mechanism.
2: Integrated ferrule endface shutter for product protection.
3: Fits existing cabling designs.
4: Low loss.
5: Excellent for high-packing applications.
6: Full-ceramic ferrule.
7: Easy to use.

Clear
SKU: E2AE2A1SM-1 Category: